Netball cut.gif (48823 bytes)Netball

[Archery] [Athletics] [Body Building] [Golf] [Lawn Bowls] [Netball] [Tennis] [Triathlon] [Shooting] [Squash]
[Home]

MINI SOUTH PACIFIC GAMES
NETBALL DRAW

Pool A

Norfolk Island
Fiji
Papau New Guinea
American Somoa
Tonga

Pool B

Cook Islands
Samoa
Solomon Islands
Nuie
Vanuatu

Date Court

Time

Teams

Tuesday 4

1

9.00Am Norfolk Is. v Tonga
10.30Am Cook Islands v Vanuatu
Round 1 3.00Pm Fiji v American Somoa
4.30Pm Samoa v Nuie
Bye : Papua New Guinea/Soloman Islands

Wednesday 5 1 9.00Am Fiji v PNG.
10.30Am Norfolk Is. v American Somoa
Round 2 3.00Pm Samoa v Solomon Islands
4.30Pm Cook Island v Nuie
Bye : Tonga/Vanuatu


Thursday 6

1

9.00Am

Tonga v Fiji
10.30Am Vanuatu v Samoa
Round 3 3.00Pm Solomon Islands v Nuie
4.30Pm American Samoa v PNG.
Bye : Cook Islands/Norfolk Island


Friday 7

1

9.00Am

Nuie v Vanuatu
10.30Am Cook Islands v Solomon Islands
Round 4 3.00Pm Norfolk Island v PNG.
4.30Pm American Samoa v Tonga
Bye : Fiji/Samoa

Saturday 8 1 9.00Am Cook Islands v Samoa
10.30Am Norfolk Island v Fiji
3.00Pm PNG. v Tonga
4.30Pm Solomon Islands v Vanuatu
Bye : American Samoa/Nuie


Monday 10

1

9.00Am

A5 v B5
2 9.30Am A4 v B4
1 10.30Am A3 v B3
(SEMIS) 1 3.00Pm A1 v B2
1 4.30Pm B1 v A2
 

Tuesday 11 1 3.00Pm

(3rd/4th) Loser semi v Loser
semi 2

4.30Pm

(1st/2nd) Winner semi v Winner semi 2

Netball Training Schedule

Date

Time

Court
1
Court
2
Court
3

Monday 3rd

6am - 6:45am PNG Solomon Islands

-

6.45am- 7:30am

Samoa

Vanuatu

-

7:30am - 8:15am

Fiji

Cook Islands

-
8:15am - 9am

Norfolk Island

Tonga

-
9am - 9:45am

American Somoa

Niue

-
Tuesday 4th 6am - 6:45am Tonga Fiji Norfolk Island
6:45am - 7:30am Cook Islands PNG Vanuatu
7:30am - 8:15am Niue Samoa American Samoa
8:15am - 9am - Solomon Islands -
Wednesday 5th 6am - 6:45am Fiji American Samoa PNG
6:45am - 7.30am Norfolk Island Samoa Solomon Islands
7:30am - 8:15am Cook Islands Niue Vanuatu
8:45am - 9am - Tonga -
Thursday 6th 6am - 6:45am Tonga Vanuatu Fiji
6:45am - 7.30am Samoa Niue American Samoa
7:30am - 8:15am Solomon Islands PNG Norfolk Island
8:15am - 9am - Cook Islands -
Friday 7th 6am - 6:45am Vanuatu Solomon Islands Niue
6:45am - 7:30am Cook Islands Norfolk Island Tonga
7:30am - 8:15am PNG American Samoa Samoa
8:15am - 9am - Fiji -
Saturday 8th 6am - 6:45am Norfolk Island Samoa Cook Islands
6:45am - 7:30am Fiji PNG Solomon Islands
7:30am - 8:15am Tonga Vanuatu Niue
8:15am - 9am - American Samoa -
Sunday 9th

Courts Available all day - Team Managers to advise so can be allocated

Monday 10th 6am - 6:45am

TIMES ALLOCATED ONCE TEAMS KNOWN

6:45am - 7:30am
7:30am - 8:15am
8:15am - 9am
Tuesday 11th 8:45am - 9am

Loser semi 1

Winner semi 2

-

9am - 10am

Winner semi 1

Loser semi 2

-

 

Courts 1 and 2 are available after 6pm every night and Court 3 is available after 3.30pm each day.

Court time will also be available on 1st and 2nd December if managers could let Cheryl Lecren (Norfolk Island) know if they wish to utilise them.

 

Netball_Action2.jpg (7808 bytes)